Board & Cabinets

2021 Board Members

  • Chair: Caron Lawhorn ONE Gas, Inc.
  • Chair Elects: Tim Lyons TTCU Federal Credit Union
  • Vice-Chair: Kimberly Johnson Tulsa City County Library
  • Secretary: Yobana Ruiz OlĂ© Marketing & PR
  • Assistant Secretary: LareRonita Ratcliff AT&T/CWA, Local 6012
  • Treasurer: Ross McLaughlin QuikTrip Corporation 
  • Assistant Treasurer: Frauke Petersen LUXA Enterprises
  • Ethics Officer: Kevin Cavanah Matrix Service Company
  • Alison Anthony Tulsa Area United Way
  • Melissa Bogle Gateway First Bank
  • Kaye Brewer Spirit Aerosystems
  • John Chandler Williams
  • J.W. Craft FC Tulsa
  • Susan Crenshaw Harrison Energy Partners
  • Joseph Cunningham, MD Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Robyn Devore BKD LLP
  • Beth Downing Avansic
  • Dr. Deborah Gist Tulsa Public Schools
  • Dr. Leigh Goodson Tulsa Community College
  • Mark Graham Community Advocate, ret. Tulsa Area United Way
  • Cara Hair Helmerich & Payne, Inc.
  • Tracy Hardin Transport Workers Union (TWU) Local 514
  • Ryan Haynie Manhattan Construction Company
  • Kirk Hays ARVEST Bank
  • Bernie Heller Tulsa World Media Co.
  • John Hewitt Matrix Service Company
  • Larry Honel AAON
  • Alana Hughes Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Philanthropies
  • Betsy Jackson Hall Estill
  • Kimberly Johnson Tulsa City County Library
  • Karen Keith Tulsa County Commissioner and 2021 Campaign Co-chair
  • Brendon Maguffee Tulsa Federal Credit Union 
  • Robert Martinovich ONEOK, Inc.
  • Senator Kevin Matthews Oklahoma State Senator and 1921 Race Massacre Commissioner
  • Robert McGrew T.D. Williamson, Inc. 
  • Lisa McLarty Mabrey Bank
  • Brenda Toineeta Pipestem Pipestem and Nagle Law
  • Michael Redman ACLU of Oklahoma
  • Krystal Reyes City of Tulsa 
  • Scott Robin BOK Financial 
  • Carrie Rollmann BOK Financial
  • JoAnn Schaub Bank of Oklahoma
  • Dr. John Henning Schumann University of Oklahoma – Tulsa
  • Bailey Siegfried NORDAM 
  • Lori Shaw Williams
  • Peggy Simmons AEP/PSO
  • Annie Van Hanken George Kaiser Family Foundation
  • Kevin Vann WPX Energy, Inc.
  • Allison Walden Tulsa Regional Chamber of Commerce

Campaign Cabinet

  • Chair: Caron Lawhorn ONE Gas, Inc. 
  • AdT Society: Frauke Peterson LUXA Enterprises 
  • Foundations: Heather Palacios  Coretz Family Foundation
  • Team Chair: Curtis Dinan ONE Gas, Inc. 
  • Aerospace: Robert Jared Omni Air International
  • Aerospace: Phil Marshall NORDAM 
  • Communications/Technology: Shelby Beil TTCU Federal Credit Union
  • Energy: Bruce Heine Magellan Midstream Partners, LP
  • Energy: Danise A. Adams ONEOK, Inc. 
  • Manufacturing: Susan Crenshaw Harrison Energy Partners
  • Manufacturing: Stacey Schimdt OGI Process Equipment 
  • Transportation: Tina Nikel Chris Nikel
  • Team Chair: Kevin Gore BKD, Inc. 
  • Attorneys: Teresa Burkett Conner & Winters, LLP
  • Attorneys: Susan E. Huntsman Crowe & Dunlevy 
  • Business Retail/Hospitality: Laurie Tilley Community Advocate
  • Business Retail/Hospitality: Andrew Coffey Arvest Bank
  • Finance: Brendon Maguffee Tulsa Federal Credit Union 
  • Healthcare: Rick Kelly Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Healthcare: Jeff Nowlin Ascension St. John
  • Team Chair: Karl Neumaier Hilti 
  • Construction/Real Estate: Anna Davies

Community Investments Cabinet

  • Chair: Manju Kaul Clinical Psychologist
  • Past Chair: Teri Dreyer Williams
  • Audit Review Chair: Brent Johnson Curzon, Cumbey & Kunkel, PLLC
  • TAUW Board Representative: 
    • John Chandler Williams
    • Jay Foley Cancer Treatment Centers of America
  • Collaborative Initiatives Representative: Chuck MitchellOG&E- Sapulpa
  • Division 1 Chair: Janet Gaskins OU-Tulsa Family Medicine
  • Division 2 Chair: Melinda Kirk GDH Consulting
  • Division 3 Chair: Lori Shaw Williams
  • Division 4 Chair: Cathy Gates Retired- Ernst & Young, LLP
  • Division 5 Chair: Susan Huntsman Crowe & Dunlevy
  • Division 6 Chair: Annie Tomecek T.D. Williamson, Inc. 
  • Incoming Cabinet Member: Matt Clifton Senior Star
  • Division 1:
    • Byron Corwin KPMG, LLP
    • Mercedes Millberry Fowler Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
    • Bill Gertsen KPMG, LLC
    • Katie Grassmyer Tulsa Ballet
    • Stephania Grober Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
    • Lisa Parker Tulsa Other Mothers
  • Division 2:
    • Mark Abels Selco, LLC
    • Matthew Clifton Senior Star
    • Mana Tahale Consultant
    • Ken Weglewski BOK Financial
  • Division 3:
    • Amy Henry Bank of Oklahoma
    • Sineca Jefcoat BOK Financial
    • Paula Lewis Williams
    • Anne Marshall Nordam
    • Jana Paul UPS
    • AJ Smith Ernst & Young, LLP
  • Division 4: 
    • Teri Aulph Tulsa Federal Credit Union
    • Pam Dose TSHA
    • Michael DuPontSchusterman Family Foundation
    • DeLyn McBride Community Advocate
    • Shannon O’Dougherty Commerce Bank
    • Elliott Sumrall Bishop’s Corner Auto
  • Division 5:
    • Robert Babcock One Gas, Inc.
    • David Combs Memorial Drive Church of Christ
    • Paul Hardy Woodland Tax Service, LLC
    • John Hickey Hall Estill
    • Katie Jones One Gas, Inc.
    • Stella Maddox ARVEST Bank
  • Division 6: 
    • Jim Barnes Community Advocate
    • Richard Lawson Tulsa Police Department
    • Lauren Sherry QuikTrip
    • Bob Stewart Tulsa Automatic Music Co.